Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Dace Cochlan Inspection Officer 403 625-1461  Claresholm 
Dale Thomas Wildfire Management Specialist 403 845-8208  Rocky Mountain House 
Dale Williams Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Dale Chrapko Manager, Environmental Programming 780 644-1969  Edmonton 
Dallas DeSmit Inspection Specialist - Lethbridge 403 381-5106  Lethbridge 
Dan Morris Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Dan Graham Director 780 980-4866  Leduc 
Dan Benson Agricultural Water Specialist 780 624-6532  Peace River 
Dan Watson Aquaculture Biology Researcher 403 381-5850  Lethbridge 
Dana Williams Area Forester 780 723-8375  Edson 
Dana Schofield Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Dana Coles Analytical Scientist 403 381-5912  Lethbridge 
Danelle Bryant Aircraft Logistics Supervisor 780 415-2564  Edmonton 
Danica Staudt Senior Policy Analyst 780 638-4295  Edmonton 
Daniel Lux Executive Director, Forest Stewardship Trade 780 644-2246  Edmonton 
Daniel Martin Wildfire Management Specialist 780 538-8977  Grande Prairie 
Daniel Glasier Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5275  Lac La Biche 
Daniel Gorzeman Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7405  Slave Lake 
Daniel Fitzgerald Technologist, Parasitology 780 427-8268  Edmonton 
Daniel Hung Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4795  Leduc 
Danielle Kjosness Provincial Scaling Officer 780 233-9586  Edmonton 
Danielle Rowan Forest Officer 780 675-8166  Athabasca 
Danny Pearn Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Darcy McGregor Wildfire Ranger 780 514-3425  Drayton Valley 
Darcy Evanochko Area Forester 403 845-8248  Rocky Mountain House 
Darcy Peters Manager, Marketing Unit 780 638-4756  Edmonton 
Darlene Dittrich Director 780 427-6815  Edmonton 
Darrell Bignell Livestock Modeling Analyst 780 427-4540  Edmonton 
Darrell Dancause Assistant Deputy Minister Strategy, Planning and Governance Division 780 415-8975  Edmonton 
Darren Fearon Director Timber Production Audit Enforcement 780 231-5998  Edmonton 
Darren Aitkin Manager, Forest Biometrics Group 780 644-5581  Edmonton 
Darren Tapp Executive Director, Wildfire Management Branch 780 427-5324  Edmonton 
Darren Malchow Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Darren Chase Executive Director 780 427-3338  Edmonton 
Darryle Thiessen Soil and Water Technologist 403 381-5895  Lethbridge 
Dasvinder Kambo Applied Tree Physiologist   Smoky Lake 
Dave Schroeder Prescribed Fire Program Coordinator 780 644-1886  Edmonton 
Dave Hale Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Dave Rea Project Technologist and Safety Advisor 587 486-1016  Lethbridge 
David Sadowsky Forest Tenure Specialist 780 638-3223  Edmonton 
David Price Timber Production Auditor 780 422-5169  Edmonton 
David Tellier Information Management Technologist 780 415-6130  Edmonton 
David Downes Wildfire Investigator 780 719-6431  Edmonton 
David Light Stockkeeper 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
David Middlebrough Mechanical Supervisor 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
David Willis Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
David Erkamp Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8368  Edson 
David Jackson Warehouse Supervisor 780 778-7168  Whitecourt 
David Jackson Stockkeeper 780 778-7168  Whitecourt 
David Friesen Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
David Cameron Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
David Fielder Senior Scientist - Bioprocessing 780 427-2347  Edmonton 
Dr. David Feindel Director 780 422-4911  Edmonton 
David Brennan Senior Farm Technologist 780 427-4546  Edmonton 
David Spiess Geographical Information Systems Engineer 780 427-3739  Edmonton 
David Clarke Sr.AgroMeteorological Technologist - South 403 835-0717  Calgary 
Davin Robertson Communications Advisor 780 638-1247  Edmonton 
Dayna Kereliuk Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor   Calgary 
Dean Johnston Vegetation Inventory Analyst 780 422-2795  Edmonton 
Dean Christie Stockkeeper 780 712-9121  Edson 
Dean Hrycun Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7267  Fort McMurray 
Dean Walker Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5373  Lac La Biche 
Dean Threinen Engineering Technologist 403 362-1334  Brooks 
Deana Rolheiser Scientist, Safety and Services 780 427-8324  Edmonton 
Deanna McCullough Director 780 427-4293  Edmonton 
Deanna Pehl Finance / HR Support 780 865-8204  Hinton 
Deanna Zelt Area Forester 780 805-3633  Slave Lake 
Deanne Madsen Agri-Environmental Extension Specialist 780 939-1218  Morinville 
Deb Werk Research Technologist 403 381-5915  Lethbridge 
Deb Sutton Section Administrator 780 415-1771  Edmonton 
Debbie Campbell Section Administrator 587 486-1028  Lethbridge 
Debbie Smith Accomodation Planner 780 422-0906  Edmonton 
Debbie Wallace Facilities Coordinator 780 422-5867  Edmonton 
Debra Bartman Section Administrator 780 679-1304  Camrose 
Dee Pannu Director 780 427-4530  Edmonton 
Delores Serafin Administrative Support 780 427-4611  Edmonton 
Dr. Delores Peters Manager 403 948-1527  Airdrie 
Dena Bennett-Greanya Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Denis Fursov Communications Technician   Slave Lake 
Denise Bath Forest Managment Operations Specialist 780 865-6994  Hinton 
Denise Carlson Manager, Industry Development Unit 780 980-4230  Leduc 
Denise Froehlich Animal Physiology and Biochemistry Technician 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
Dennis Burns Stockkeeper 780 491-3813  Edmonton 
Dennis Urban Inspection Officer 780 868-1800  Edmonton 
Dennis Lazorko Equipment Operator 403 382-4511  Fairview 
Deogratias Rweyongeza Senior Geneticist 780 638-2855  Edmonton 
Derek Bakker Forest Area Manager 780 623-5300  Lac La Biche 
Derek Wright Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Derek Rennie Pest Surveillance Assistant   Edmonton 
Derek Nalder Information Systems Management Analyst 403 381-5889  Lethbridge 
Derrick Forsythe Information Coordinator 780 643-6306  Edmonton 
Desmond Tang Senior Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 422-0406  Edmonton 
Deston Rempel WC Wildfire Facilities Coordinator    
Honourable Devin Dreeshen Minister of Agriculture and Forestry 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Devin Letourneau Forest Health Officer 780 538-5609  Grande Prairie 
Devon Belanger Forest Health Assistant 780 638-1347  Edmonton 
Dewi Pearce Branch Financial Coordinator 780 986-4797  Leduc 
Diana Osika Reforestation Standard Analyst 780 638-1082  Edmonton 
Diana Bingham Public Trust Program Specialist 780 427-3980  Edmonton 
Diane McCann-Hiltz Director, 4-H Section 780 422-2249  Edmonton 
Dindo Quiambao Processing Technologist 780 980-4223  Leduc 
Dipana Maharjan Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
Dr. Divakar Ambrose Dairy Research Scientist 780 422-0807  Edmonton 
Don Pitt Forest Officer 403 562-3210  Blairmore 
Don Bunter Warehouseman 780 623-5269  Lac La Biche 
Don Campbell Manager, Investigation Unit 780 643-1199  Edmonton 
Don Campbell Manager, Alberta Milk Services 780 643-1199  Edmonton 
Don Brown Executive Director 780 644-5634  Edmonton 
Donald Anderson Program Delivery Assistant 780 415-2913  Edmonton 
Donna Fregren Business Relations Advisor 780 427-3550  Edmonton 
Donna Palamarek Provincial Seed Officer 780 656-5073  Smoky Lake 
Donna Mauro Senior Trade Policy Analyst 780 638-3653  Edmonton 
Donna Fleury Industry Development Officer 403 948-8537  Airdrie 
Donna Skoworodko Resource Administrator 780 538-6208  Grande Prairie 
Donna Campbell Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-2844  Edmonton 
Donna Hand Administrative Assistant 403 782-8611  Lacombe 
Donna Westling Research Technologist Breeding Program 403 782-8043  Lacombe 
Donna Chaw Director, Corporate Planning and Reporting 780 422-0265  Edmonton 
Doon Pauly Agronomy Research Scientist 403 381-5830  Lethbridge 
Doris Braid Executive Support to Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-0611  Edmonton 
Doug Crane Spatial Resource Analyst 780 422-5386  Edmonton 
Doug McGean Stockkeeper 780 799-7469  Fort McMurray 
Doug Macaulay Manager, Agriculture Service Board 780 980-4878  Leduc 
Drew Hiltz Unit Manager, Animal Health Programs 780 427-8228  Edmonton 
Dusan Rnjak Acting Manager, Americas / Europena Union 780 638-3851  Edmonton 
Dustin Burke Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1336  Brooks 
Dylan Rake NW Communications Technician   Edmonton 
Dylan Eaton Forest Officer 780 799-0506  Fort McMurray 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: