Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

JD Presley Inspection Officer 780 691-7714  Edmonton 
Jackie Tieulie Agronomy Technologist 780 415-2312  Edmonton 
Jacky Chan Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4369  Leduc 
Jaclyn Pura Senior Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-5504  Edmonton 
Jaclyn Schmidt Director 780 638-3543  Edmonton 
Jacqueline Martin-Lopez Food Scientist - Dairy and Crops 780 980-4867  Leduc 
Jacqueline Lavigne-Norrish Administrative Assistant 780 638-9422  Edmonton 
Jacqueline Kohn Agricultural Groundwater Specialist 780 427-2998  Edmonton 
Jacquie Dewar Wildfire Ranger 780 268-5175  Whitecourt 
Dr. Jagdish Patel Director 780 644-5093  Edmonton 
Jake Kotowich Executive Director 780 422-1236  Edmonton 
Jalisa Barnett Innovation and Change Management Specialist 780 984-5764  Edmonton 
James Fix Warehouseman 780 624-6202  Peace River 
James Schofield Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-0543  Edmonton 
James Thompson Warehouseman 780 926-5435  High Level 
James Couse Forest Officer 780 404-6660  Lac La Biche 
James MacKinnon Wildfire Technologist 403 844-5401  Rocky Mountain House 
Jamie Badcock ICS Geospatial Lead / GIS Technologist 780 415-6590  Edmonton 
Jamie Curran Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Jamie Kramble Manager, Investment Attraction (Capital and Equity) 780 644-5756  Edmonton 
Jamie Wuite Executive Director 780 427-3747  Edmonton 
Jan Warren New Venture Specialist 403 381-5844  Lethbridge 
Jan Lepp Program Support 403 362-1321  Brooks 
Jane Calvert Information Management Officer 780 427-8396  Edmonton 
Janelle Villeneuve Water Quality Specialist 403 381-5867  Lethbridge 
Janelle Hancock Senior Advisor, Projects and Policy 780 422-1949  Edmonton 
Janet Patriquin Assistant Farmers' Advocate 780 427-7950  Edmonton 
Janet Platts Logistics Coordinator 780 778-7254  Whitecourt 
Janet Dietrich Agri-Environmental Partnership (AEPA) General Manager 780 427-3629  Edmonton 
Janice Ferguson Administrative Support 780 624-7139  Peace River 
Janice Futz Safe Food System Specialist 587 449-0210  Airdrie 
Janice Wilson Licensing Specialist 780 422-1472  Edmonton 
Janis Braze Section Lead, Forest Resource Management Planning 780 644-8234  Edmonton 
Jared Schapansky Senior Writer - MCU 780 644-1206  Edmonton 
Jarret Whitbread Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7121  Fort McMurray 
Jason McAleenan Forest Officer 403 297-8804  Calgary 
Jason Handfield Forest Officer 780 524-6229  Valleyview 
Jason Smith Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5402  High Level 
Jason Hebert Forest Officer 780 623-5218  Lac La Biche 
Jason Cottingham Wildfire Management Specialist 780 523-7238  High Prairie 
Jason Pankratow Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 849-7455  Slave Lake 
Jason Douglas Grant Specialist 403 948-1520  Airdrie 
Jason Chamberlin Enviromental Program Assistant 780 427-3819  Edmonton 
Jason Price Senior Agriculture Energy Specialist 780 427-4181  Edmonton 
Jason Wood Provincial Livestock Market Analyst 780 422-3122  Edmonton 
Jason Cathcart Director, Rural Utilities Section 780 427-0944  Edmonton 
Javed Iqbal Geomatics Specialist 780 427-3505  Edmonton 
Jay Adams Special Projects Coordinator 780 415-4524  Edmonton 
Dr. Jay (Jeeyup) Han Senior Crop Scientist 780 980-4251  Leduc 
Dr. Jayson Galbraith Livestock Specialist 780 679-1309  Camrose 
Jean Philippe Tsang Budget Analyst 780 427-1968  Edmonton 
Jeanna Friedley Communications Advisor 780 422-7682  Edmonton 
Jeannette Lupaschuk Horticultural Specialist 780 656-5051  Smoky Lake 
Jeannette Sarac Director 780 644-2371  Edmonton 
Jeewani Fernando Provincial Consumer Market Analyst 780 415-9773  Edmonton 
Jeff Henricks Senior Investigator 780 644-8210  Edmonton 
Jeff Kearns Apiculture and Pollination Technician 403 381-2174  Lethbridge 
Jeff Millang Acting Executive Director Livestock Crop Research 403 556-4326  Olds 
Jen Zenter Wildfire Operations Officer 780 743-7287  Fort McMurray 
Jenna Huber Section Administrator 780 980-4224  Leduc 
Jennifer Koch Quality Management Forester 780 242-7921  Edmonton 
Jennifer Takyi Section Head 780 427-7840  Edmonton 
Jennifer Hodge Logistics Coordinator   Grande Prairie 
Jennifer Diegel Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Jennifer Ormon Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Jennifer Hannesson Project Manager 780 427-5281  Edmonton 
Jennifer Lang-Gorman AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 427-3559  Edmonton 
Jennifer Nitschelm Director, Basin Water Management and Irrigation Secretariat 403 381-5796  Lethbridge 
Jennifer Nitschelm Director 403 381-5176  Lethbridge 
Jennifer Zantinge Molecular Biologist 403 782-8027  Lacombe 
Jennifer Rutter Publication Office Administrator 780 422-8836  Edmonton 
Jennifer L. Kerr Water Research Specialist 780 643-6266  Edmonton 
Jeremy Bluetchen Senior Forest Policy Advisor 780 644-8220  Edmonton 
Jerome Cleary Forest Officer 403 297-8804  Calgary 
Jerrad Schroeder Wildfire Training Specialist 780 223-7045  Hinton 
Jesper Albrecht Wildfire Technical Operations Coordinator 780 975-3556  Edmonton 
Jesse Nebo Vegetation Inventory Analyst 780 422-3476  Edmonton 
Jesse Baron Provincial Air Attack Officer 780 638-4418  Edmonton 
Jessica Juravinski Scaling Data Coordinator 780 422-5227  Edmonton 
Jessica Pasieka Timber Scaling Data Coordinator 780 422-5227  Edmonton 
Jessica Barrett Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 778-7270  Whitecourt 
Jessica Tataryn Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-8378  Edmonton 
Jessica L. Johnson Communications Director 780 422-1177  Edmonton 
Dr. Jianbo Lu Bioresource Engineer 780 644-8120  Edmonton 
Jianqing Chen Research Analyst 780 427-4005  Edmonton 
Dr. Jie Feng Diagnostics Unit Lead 780 644-3436  Edmonton 
Jill M. Moore Livestock Extension Specialist 403 755-6143  Lacombe 
Jillian Moorley Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-8206  Hinton 
Jim Parker Senior Farm Operations Technologist 403 381-5901  Lethbridge 
Dr. Jimmy Yao Process Engineer 780 980-4868  Leduc 
Jinkai Zhang Remote Sensing and GIS Analyst 780 638-4012  Edmonton 
Jo-Ann Berry Farm Operations Technologist 780 422-0750  Edmonton 
Joan St. Amand Senior Laboratory Technologist 403 948-8579  Airdrie 
Joanne Mitton Administrative Support 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Joanne Jones Branch Administrator 780 427-0674  Edmonton 
Joanne Mah Financial Reporting Analyst 780 422-6109  Edmonton 
Jocelyn Montgomery Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 644-2214  Edmonton 
Jocelyn Evans Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Jodi Bluett Financial Review Assistant 780 644-2792  Edmonton 
Jodie Krakowski Forest Genetics Specialist 780 638-4437  Edmonton 
Dr. Joe Kendall Veterinary Toxicologist 780 427-8389  Edmonton 
Joe Harrington Agricultural Water Specialist 403 381-5846  Lethbridge 
Joel Lozinski Area Telecommunications Lead 780 296-6801  Grande Prairie 
Johan van den Heever Scientist, Organic Residue Chemistry 780 415-8714  Edmonton 
John Diiwu Forest Hydrology Specialist 780 422-4567  Edmonton 
John Stadt Provincial Forest Ecologist 780 422-3047  Edmonton 
John Belanger Provincial Warehouse Manager 780 491-3800  Edmonton 
John Flinn Forest Officer   Fort McMurray 
John Kwan Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4880  Leduc 
John Middleton Business Development Specialist 403 948-8540  Airdrie 
John Conrad Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-2439  Edmonton 
John Bowness Research Technologist 403 782-8045  Lacombe 
Dr. John Basarab Bovine Genomics Research Scientist 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
John Adrian Mac Donald Forest Officer 780 404-5073  Lac La Biche 
Dr. John Paul Glaves Executive Advisor 780 644-1111  Edmonton 
John Paul Emunu Livestock Statistician 780 427-4243  Edmonton 
Jollin Charest Manager, Basin Water Management 403 381-5195  Lethbridge 
Jonathan Ens Forest Officer 403 844-3332  Rocky Mountain House 
Jonathan Stafford Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Jonelle Koenning Pulse Crops Technologist 403 782-8618  Lacombe 
Jorel Armstrong Forest Officer 780 827-6207  Grande Cache 
Jorge Camacho Tornero Forest Officer 780 624-6346  Peace River 
Josanne Simonot Stockroom Coordinator 780 422-5492  Edmonton 
Joseph Lyons Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6500  Peace River 
Dr. Joseph Nyachiro Plant Breeder Research Scientist 403 782-8692  Lacombe 
Josh Hoddinott Wildfire Ranger 403 355-4704  Calgary 
Joy Komarnicki Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 422-0152  Edmonton 
Joyylynne Maniaol Support 780 422-4458  Edmonton 
Judy Lee Project Coordinator 403 381-5849  Lethbridge 
Jules Hebert Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Juliana Damert Mountain Pine Beetle Crew Member   Hinton 
Julie Maciocha Cost Recovery Support 780 422-7357  Edmonton 
Julie Velasquez Meat Inspector 587 987-2290  Edmonton 
Julie Price Senior Program Specialist 780 422-0907  Edmonton 
Jumi Osunmakinwa Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
June Blanchette Administrative Support 780 427-4312  Edmonton 
Justin Laurence Press Secretary 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Justin Amyot Area Forester 780 778-7261  Whitecourt 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: