Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Lana Renaud Scheduling Assistant 780 643-9165  Edmonton 
Lana McKenzie Warehouse Support 403 845-8255  Rocky Mountain House 
Larry Wilde Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Laura Hoybak Financial Analyst 780 427-9109  Edmonton 
Laura Plant Program Administrator 780 427-4054  Edmonton 
Laura Ung Provincial Evaluation Specialist 780 980-4200  Leduc 
Laura Thygesen Agri-Environmental Extension Coordinator 780 427-2963  Edmonton 
Laura Stocker Branch Programs Administrator 403 381-5121  Lethbridge 
Laura Wilk Pre-Delivery Team Lead 780 643-6528  Edmonton 
Laura Elliott Lab Technician 780 422-4442  Edmonton 
Laura Hoge Research Technician 403 782-8044  Lacombe 
Laura A. Stewart Wildfire Information Officer 780 644-8780  Edmonton 
Laureen Hall Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 403 845-8354  Rocky Mountain House 
Laureen Kennedy Intergovernmental Agreements and Policy Lead 780 415-9928  Edmonton 
Laurel Phillips Training and Compliance Specialist 780 644-0068  Edmonton 
Laurie Williamson Executive Assistant 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Laurie Hansen Administrative Support (Fairview) 780 835-2238  Fairview 
Laurie Fay Financial Coordinator 780 980-4226  Leduc 
Laurier Houle Regional Facility Coordinator 780 624-7107  Peace River 
Lawrence Schinkel Senior Monitoring Technologist 403 381-5855  Lethbridge 
Leah Schwarz Executive Support 780 427-0507  Edmonton 
Leanne Mowat ICS GIS Coordinator 780 422-5473  Edmonton 
Lee Harper Graphic Designer 780 644-1754  Edmonton 
Lee Woodham Forest Economic Policy Analyst 780 427-4351  Edmonton 
Lee Charleson Manager 780 656-5052  Smoky Lake 
Lee Martens Forest Reforestation Specialist 780 644-3851  Edmonton 
Leigh-Anne Powers Research Technologist 780 427-3361  Edmonton 
Len Kryzanowski Director 780 422-1252  Edmonton 
Len Hingley Soil and Water Technologist 403 362-1343  Brooks 
Lester Leung Application Analyst 780 643-9413  Edmonton 
Liana Luard Lead, Forest Planning and Performance Monitoring 780 427-0395  Edmonton 
Lincoln Roney Financial Review Analyst 780 422-5746  Edmonton 
Linda DeLong Rural Development Project Coordinator 403 948-8508  Airdrie 
Linda Hunt Agriculture Extension Specialist 780 679-1313  Camrose 
Linda Joy Mountain Pine Beetle Administrative Support 780 644-7036  Edmonton 
Linda Gnam Field Office Administrator (Back up) 780 835-7538  Fairview 
Linda Maschio Field Office Administrator 403 340-5532  Red Deer 
Lindsay Rodriguez Project Coordinator 780 427-4187  Edmonton 
Lindsay Sutton Market Development Specialist 780 643-3849  Edmonton 
Lindsay Kerkhoff Forester 780 422-5264  Edmonton 
Lindsay Bunn Timber Production Auditor 780 422-5348  Edmonton 
Lindsay Robb Seed Specialist 780 656-5057  Smoky Lake 
Lisa Pawlick Resource Agent 403 742-7930  Stettler 
Lisa Sadownik Assistant Deputy Minister 780 638-4141  Edmonton 
Lisa Zeldenrust Technologist, Histology 780 427-8268  Edmonton 
Lisa Ashton Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Lisa Jean Administrative Assistant 780 422-4582  Edmonton 
Lisa Tymensen Analytical Water Research Scientist 403 381-5165  Lethbridge 
Lisa Morin Senior Policy Coordinator 780 415-9766  Edmonton 
Lisa Bussieres Regulatory Coordinator 780 638-4277  Edmonton 
Lisa Iwanyk Development Officer 780 968-3511  Stony Plain 
Lisa McKeown Beef and Forage Research Technologist 403 782-8032  Lacombe 
Lloyd Healy Water Management Engineer 403 382-4407  Lethbridge 
Lois Hameister Educational Design Consultant 780 427-4313  Edmonton 
Longin Pawlowski Geographical Information System (GIS) Technologist 780 427-3505  Edmonton 
Lorelei Schmidt-Warren Purchasing and Inventory Clerk 780 422-6923  Edmonton 
Loretta Orr Administrative Support 780 427-3819  Edmonton 
Lori McRae Learning and Effectiveness Consultant 780 427-4582  Edmonton 
Lori Woodward Revenue Analyst 780 422-5434  Edmonton 
Lori Vance Forest Officer 780 836-7316  Manning 
Lori Siemens Data and Lab Technician 780 656-5063  Smoky Lake 
Lori Oatway Cereal Technologist 403 782-8048  Lacombe 
Lori-Jo Graham Program Lead - Biomaterials 403 556-4244  Olds 
Lorna Baird Industry Development Officer 403 586-2420  Airdrie 
Lorne L'Hirondelle Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6611  High Prairie 
Lorraine McAllister Resource Agent 403 742-7567  Stettler 
Lorraine Lynch Communications Advisor 780 422-7084  Edmonton 
Lorraine Kohlman Section Administrator 780 422-3771  Edmonton 
Louis Price Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7432  Slave Lake 
Louise Sandford Human Resource Assistant 780 422-4583  Edmonton 
Louise Hawker Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-5504  Edmonton 
Louise Szaszvari Branch Administrator 780 408-8345  Edmonton 
Lucas Forys Assistant Quality Assurance Officer 780 427-8303  Edmonton 
Lucia Russell Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-9167  Edmonton 
Luke Freeman Provincial Rapattack Program Coordinator 780 641-8667  Edmonton 
Lyle Marianchuk Director 403 340-5320  Red Deer 
Lynae Ovinge Apiculture Research Technician 403 317-2174  Lethbridge 
Lynda Miedema Nutrient Management Specialist 403 329-1212 [222]  Lethbridge 
Lynn Schimanski Wildfire Finance Specialist 780 422-4427  Edmonton 
Lynn Ducharme Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 427-0521  Edmonton 
Lynn Huck Program Delivery Specialist 780 638-4573  Edmonton 
Lynne Becker Administrative Support (Airdrie) 403 948-8575  Airdrie 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: