Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

ML Manglai Production Crops Economist 780 422-4056  Edmonton 
Dr. Madhu Ravi Veterinary Pathologist 780 427-8285  Edmonton 
Madison Kobryn Water Quality Specialist 780 422-0481  Edmonton 
Maegan Quinn Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Maggie Jordan Regional Supervisor 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Malik Khoja Payments Analyst 780 427-9172  Edmonton 
Manisha Arora Trade Development Officer - Americas and Europe 780 422-3013  Edmonton 
Manjeer Upadhya Research Technician 780 415-2322  Edmonton 
Manju Kundu Plant Pathology Technician 403 362-1332  Brooks 
Manjula Bandara Pulse and Special Crop Research Scientist 403 362-1355  Brooks 
Marc Gamache Wildfire Technologist 403 297-5285  Calgary 
Marc Freedman Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 723-8373  Hinton 
Marc Legault Senior Bio-Industrial Engiineer 780 644-8126  Edmonton 
Marcia Hewitt-Fisher Director 780 643-0979  Edmonton 
Marcia (Marcy) O'Connor International Marketing Officer 780 422-1762  Edmonton 
Dr Marcos Colazo Dairy Research Scientist 780 415-9643  Edmonton 
Margriet Berkhout Wildfire Technologist 403 845-8367  Rocky Mountain House 
Margurite Thiessen Value Chain Development 780 968-3513  Stony Plain 
Maria Rubiano Regulatory Licensing Administrator   Edmonton 
Marian Jones Forest Health Technician 403 638-3805  Sundre 
Marian Elson Administrative Support and Data Processor 780 422-2961  Edmonton 
Marie Corriveau Shipper / Receiver 780 980-4377  Leduc 
Marie Schussler Irrigation Management Technologist 403 381-5532  Lethbridge 
Marie Rubiano Administrative Support 780 644-0192  Edmonton 
Marie Matras Program Administrator 780 427-1930  Edmonton 
Marie Glover Resource Agent 403 742-7565  Stettler 
Marilyn Tucker Wildfire Investigator 780 422-4486  Edmonton 
Marina Scheybeler Aircraft Accounts Support 780 422-8573  Edmonton 
Mario Orellana Investment Development Officer 780 422-7887  Edmonton 
Marissa Brewer New Venture Specialist 780 968-3510  Stony Plain 
Marius Iordache Processing Technologist 780 980-4875  Leduc 
Mark Vogl Southern Regional Facility Coordinator 403 801-8660  Calgary 
Mark Schaplowsky Wildfire Technologist 403 476-4771  Calgary 
Mark Newman Wildfire Management Specialist 780 743-7213  Fort McMurray 
Mark Feser Area Forester 780 538-8089  Grande Prairie 
Mark Handel Area Forester 780 778-7260  Whitecourt 
Mark Hicks Biology Unit Head 780 427-8310  Edmonton 
Mark Shand Manager, Monitoring and Evaluation 403 948-8507  Airdrie 
Mark Crummey AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 668-5273  Edmonton 
Mark Kadijk Analytical Scientist 403 381-5886  Lethbridge 
Mark MacNaughton Director 403 782-8033  Lacombe 
Mark Chochula Budget Analyst 780 427-4244  Edmonton 
Mark Cutts Crop Specialist 403 742-7901  Stettler 
Markus Hausch Forest Officer 780 723-8271  Edson 
Mary Kwan Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4863  Leduc 
Mary Ann Nelson Resource Agent 403 742-7901  Stettler 
Mary Everlyn Nucom Section Administrator 780 422-4175  Edmonton 
Mary Lou Benci Farm Technologist 403 362-1352  Brooks 
Mary-Lou Briese Senior Inspector 780 933-6117  Grande Prairie 
Mason Jackson Pulse Crops Technologist 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Mathew Rosychuk Area Forester 780 675-8233  Athabasca 
Mathew Christie Provincial Wildfire Prevention 780 422-5351  Edmonton 
Matt Bertolissi Crew Supervisor   Edson 
Matt Oryschak Monogastrics Research Associate 780 415-2220  Edmonton 
Matthew Aitken Wildfire Technologist 780 624-6172  Peace River 
Matthew Anderson Area Information Coordinator 403 297-8829  Calgary 
Matthew McDonald Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5401  Lac La Biche 
Maureen Magee Senior Geomatics Technologist 780 427-1931  Edmonton 
Maurice Brown Mechanics Assistant 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
May Dip Senior Budget Analyst 780 422-5497  Edmonton 
Mazen Aljarrah Triticale / Wheat Plant Breeder 403 782-8694  Lacombe 
Megan Mahaffey Research Technician, Farm Operations 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Meghan Horosko Trade Development Officer - Mexico / South America 780 422-7195  Edmonton 
Meghan Guilbert Director, Irrigation Infrastructure Coordination 780 289-6301  Edmonton 
Mei Yin Climate Data Analyst 780 427-3594  Edmonton 
Melanie Anders Policy Analyst 780 427-4248  Edmonton 
Melissa Crane Ministerial Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Melissa Hall Client Services Support 780 865-8208  Hinton 
Melissa Poirier Warehouse Supervisor 780 538-8988  Grande Prairie 
Melissa Bulldog Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5442  High Level 
Melissa Orr-Langner Agricultural Water Engineer 780 422-1791  Edmonton 
Melissa J. Lee Finance Support 780 422-7356  Edmonton 
Melodie Mynzak Financial and Research Assistant 780 422-3943  Edmonton 
Mercel Williams Section Administrator 780 643-2814  Edmonton 
Michael Wagner Forest Hydrologist 403 297-6290  Calgary 
Michael Lutz WildfireTechnologist 780 624-6475  Peace River 
Michael Kakoullis Wildfire Detection Program Lead 780 644-5522  Edmonton 
Michael Cox Wildfire Telecommunications Facility WH Lead   Edmonton 
Michael May Senior WildfireTraining Specialist 780 865-8205  Hinton 
Michael Dyer Refurbishing Supervisor 780 491-3806  Edmonton 
Michael Schmidt Forest Officer 780 743-7257  Fort McMurray 
Michael Pinnock Forest Officer 780 538-8981  Grande Prairie 
Michael Duncan Mechanic 403 845-8258  Rocky Mountain House 
Michael Turcotte Helitack Coordinator/Wildfire Ranger 780 805-1201  Slave Lake 
Michael Penner Timber Management Specialist 780 778-7158  Whitecourt 
Michael Bouma Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Dr. Michael Harding Research Scientist 403 362-1338  Brooks 
Michael Bock Content Specialist 780 427-3345  Edmonton 
Michael Holtz Research Technologist 403 782-8040  Lacombe 
Michael Oro FCDC Operations Lead 403 782-8039  Lacombe 
Michael Shantz Forest Officer 780 723-8376  Edson 
Michal Pawlina Spatial Resource Analyst 780 422-5292  Edmonton 
Michele Del Colle Energy, Utilities and Policy Specialist 780 427-2350  Edmonton 
Michele Sellsted Executive Assistant 780 427-3079  Edmonton 
Michelle Shesterniak Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 926-5432  High Level 
Michelle Sigvaldson Program Manager 780 980-4820  Leduc 
Michelle Normand Investment Attraction Manager 780 644-5756  Edmonton 
Michelle Follensbee Manager, Animal Welfare 780 644-3072  Edmonton 
Mihaela Popa Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-8378  Edmonton 
Mihaela Kotsi Graphic Designer 780 427-4184  Edmonton 
Mike Undershultz Senior Forest Entomologist 780 422-1508  Edmonton 
Mike Williamson Wildfire Management Specialist 780 624-6540  Peace River 
Mike Blom Forest Officer 780 624-6582  Peace River 
Mike Peebles Wildfire Communications Technologist 780 975-3564  Edmonton 
Mike Fedun OHS Advisor 780 916-0134  Edmonton 
Mike Kruhlak Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Mike Kingsbury Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 538-8982  Grande Prairie 
Mike Tucker Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 623-5314  Lac La Biche 
Mike Milner Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 778-7106  Whitecourt 
Mike Courtney Investigation Officer 403 381-5270  Lethbridge 
Mike Ellefson Agricultural Technologist 403 381-5898  Lethbridge 
Mikhail Glan Communications Technician   Fort McMurray 
Mikki Dublanko Biological Safety Officer/Senior Technologist, Safety and Services 780 644-5376  Edmonton 
Milan Skrecek Wildfire Technologist 780 778-7132  Whitecourt 
Milan Bozic Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4889  Leduc 
Mimi Lee New Venture Economist 780 968-3552  Stony Plain 
Miranda Ross Program Delivery Specialist 780 638-3375  Edmonton 
Miranda Poon Branch Administrator 780 427-2181  Edmonton 
Dr. Miranda Smit Research Extension Coordinator 780 427-8409  Edmonton 
Mitchell Brown Wildfire Investigator 780 926-5421  High Level 
Mohannad Badawi Processing Technologist 780 980-4876  Leduc 
Monika Frank-Ruediger Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8517  Airdrie 
Monika Warring Grant Program Support 780 968-3517  Stony Plain 
Morgan Kehr Director 780 427-7925  Edmonton 
Murray Yaschuk Inspection Specialist - Edmonton 780 644-3019  Edmonton 
Murray Warnke CAP Program Coordinator   Edmonton 
Murray Green Equipment Operator 403 382-4511  Airdrie 
Mykyta Gulenko Telecommunications Lead   Edmonton 
Myla-Rae Baldwin Water Quality Technologist 780 427-3906  Edmonton 
Myles Sosnowski Traceability Technology Specialist 780 427-7708  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: