Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Pam Purdy Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Pam Retzloff ASB Program Assistant 780 427-4213  Edmonton 
Pam Melnick Forest Health Officer 403 845-8277  Rocky Mountain House 
Pamela McInroy Administrator 780 643-2241  Edmonton 
Paola Zaragoza Team Lead - Americas and Europe 780 638-3831  Edmonton 
Pat Stadnyk Grant Administrator 780 986-8992  Leduc 
Pat Franchuk Financial / Administrative Assistant 780 656-5062  Smoky Lake 
Pat Scobie Forest Officer 780 865-6993  Hinton 
Pat Pfiffner Agronomy Technologist 403 381-5848  Lethbridge 
Patricia Lu Scientist, Histology and Parasitology 780 415-8787  Edmonton 
Patricia Peters Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Patricia Juskiw Barley Breeder 403 782-8691  Lacombe 
Patrick Loewen Director 780 415-9968  Edmonton 
Patrick McIlwaine Wildfire Technologist 780 624-6426  Peace River 
Patti Middlebrough Executive Assistant 780 644-3314  Edmonton 
Patti Breland Industry Development Officer - Biomaterials 780 853-8181  Vermilion 
Patti DiFiore Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 723-8931  Edson 
Patty Manum Lab Technician 403 948-8582  Airdrie 
Paul Grey Shipper / Receiver 780 980-4887  Leduc 
Paul Elliott Unit Head, Timber Auditing Unit 780 422-5167  Edmonton 
Paul Kruger Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-8895  Edmonton 
Paul St. John Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 743-7209  Fort McMurray 
Paul Ebert Senior Area Forester, Acting Team Lead 780 926-7012  High Level 
Paul Courtorielle Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6571 [6571]  High Prairie 
Paul Jungnitsch Greenhouse Gas Offset Agrologist 780 427-3801  Edmonton 
Paul Graveland Surface Water Quality Technologist 403 381-5900  Lethbridge 
Paul Gervais Senior Investment Attraction Officer, Capital and Equity 780 644-2404  Edmonton 
Paul Simard Investigator 403 755-1404  Red Deer 
Pauline VanBiert Research Analyst 780 415-2153  Edmonton 
Pawel Pytlak Project Technical Analyst 780 427-3867  Edmonton 
Pearl Gutknecht Administrative / Technical Assistant 780 656-5072  Smoky Lake 
Penny Steffen 4-H Specialist - Peace Region 780 835-7537  Fairview 
Perry Abramenko Inspector 403 627-1177  Pincher Creek 
Peter Whyte Forest Industry - GIS Tech/Analyst 780 422-4565  Edmonton 
Peter Hesse Forestry Warehouseman 780 713-3586  Fort McMurray 
Peter Kuperis Director 780 415-8608  Edmonton 
Peter J. Dobbie, Q.C. Farmers' Advocate 780 644-5365  Edmonton 
Petro Vinnychenko Engineering Technologist 780 644-2410  Edmonton 
Petter Finstad Wildfire Ranger 403 297-8833  Calgary 
Phil Switzer Training and Development Specialist 780 865-8230  Hinton 
Phil Merrill Provincial Rat and Pest Specialist 403 381-5856  Lethbridge 
Philip Soladoye Sensory Technologist 780 415-6268  Leduc 
Philip Reid Firefighter Program Support 780 643-1759  Edmonton 
Philip Haggis Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7330  Fort McMurray 
Philippa Rodrigues Director 780 427-2799  Edmonton 
Priyanka Patel Executive Assistant 780 644-8962  Edmonton 
Pyarali Rajan Records Analyst 780 638-2919  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: