Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Rachel Luo Trade Development Officer - China 780 422-7102  Edmonton 
Rachelle Fischer Information Management Training Compliance Specialist 780 218-7454  Edmonton 
Raelene Mercer Green Certificate Coordinator 780 968-3551  Stony Plain 
Raelyn D. Peterson Farm Safety Coordinator 780 538-5633  Grande Prairie 
Raine DeKinder Greenhouse Assistant   Smoky Lake 
Ralph Kermer Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-6970  Hinton 
Ralph Wright Manager, Agricultural Meteorology 780 427-3556  Edmonton 
Randy Cherewko Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Randy Dekens Supervisor, Water Pumping Program 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Raquel Neeser-Carazo Survey Technician   Brooks 
Rashed Cassis Scientist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 422-0281  Edmonton 
Rassol, Dr. Bahreini Apiculture Research Scientist 780 638-3995  Edmonton 
Rawlin Thangaraj Trade Policy Analyst 780 644-1207  Edmonton 
Rayna Gunvaldsen Surveillance Veterinarian 403 948-8536  Airdrie 
Rebecca Heemeryck Area Forester 403 845-8237  Rocky Mountain House 
Rebecca Fast Office Administrator 403 381-5176  Lethbridge 
Rebecca Pemberton Potato Technologist 403 362-1358  Brooks 
Renata Limanowka Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 427-6361  Edmonton 
Rene Mitchell Director, Facilities and Fleet Sevices 780 422-0506  Edmonton 
Renee Wambeck Regional Supervisor 780 422-0523  Edmonton 
Reuben Joosse Senior Advisor, Projects and Policy 780 638-3544  Edmonton 
Reynold Jaipaul Director 780 427-5376  Edmonton 
Ricardo Eisenberg Geospatial Systems Analyst 403 381-5152  Lethbridge 
Richard Broughton Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Richard Paton Air Attack Officer 403 355-4072  Calgary 
Richard Lasseter Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Rick Harrison Wildfire Technologist 780 644-8455  Edmonton 
Rick Hoddinott Wildfire Technologist 780 524-6244  Valleyview 
Rick Moore Wildfire Operations Officer 403 845-8365  Rocky Mountain House 
Rick Frederickson Director, Animal Welfare / National Traceability 780 427-4589  Edmonton 
Rita Splawinski Branch Administrator 780 422-0479  Edmonton 
Rob Bergstrom Provincial Telecommunications Technician   Edmonton 
Rob Galon Director 780 865-0742  Hinton 
Rob Barnett Forest Officer 780 743-7260  Fort McMurray 
Rob Anderson Forest Officer 780 538-8072  Grande Prairie 
Rob Pungor Director, Change Management 780 422-6660  Edmonton 
Rob E. Anderson Wildfire Air Attack Officer 780 849-7063  Slave Lake 
Robert Popowich Director 780 643-6618  Edmonton 
Robert Stronach Senior Forester 780 623-5399  Lac La Biche 
Robert Sakovich Communications Technician 780 706-0242  Whitecourt 
Robert Mueller FMA Forester 403 297-8844  Calgary 
Robert Fleming Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Robert Jarvie Meat Inspector 587 370-4292  Lethbridge 
Robert Spencer Commercial Horticulture Specialist 403 742-7563  Stettler 
Robin Wywal Forestry Administrative Specialist 780 415-9014  Edmonton 
Robin King Scientist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8328  Edmonton 
Robyn Thomas Forest Management Forester 403 297-8846  Calgary 
Robyn Oshust Section Administrator 780 415-8155  Edmonton 
Robyne Bowness Pulse Research Scientist 403 782-8023  Lacombe 
Roger Bryan Unit Lead 780 427-3616  Edmonton 
Roland Derry Wildfire Technologist 780 523-6514  High Prairie 
Roland Williams Senior Farm Technologist 403 362-1351  Brooks 
Ron Prokuda Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Ron Pate Regional Supervisor 403 381-5179  Lethbridge 
Ron Lyons Value-added Finance Specialist 780 980-4363  Leduc 
Ron Feniuk Policy Analyst 780 643-6505  Edmonton 
Ron Gietz Economics Extension Specialist 403 362-1344  Brooks 
Ronald Nyandoro Plant Pathology Technologist 780 415-2316  Edmonton 
Dr. Rong-Cai Yang Bio-Statistician 780 415-2716  Edmonton 
Rory A. Gibson AgroMeteorological Technologist 403 381-5859  Lethbridge 
Rosalea Ward Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 644-2166  Edmonton 
Rosalie Cunningham Senior Policy Analyst 780 415-9013  Edmonton 
Rose Costucci Administrative Support 780 865-8215  Hinton 
Rose Acevedo Administrative Assistant 780 422-2104  Edmonton 
Roseline Soparlo Administrative Coordinator 780 427-2389  Edmonton 
Ross Spence Forest Area Manager 403 297-8838  Calgary 
Rowshon Begam Land-Use and Resource Policy Coordinator 780 422-2070  Edmonton 
Roy Campbell Researcher 403 819-0843  Cochrane 
Roy Larsen Senior Statistician 780 644-1308  Edmonton 
Ruby Allenby Branch Administrator 780 427-4188  Edmonton 
Rupal Mehta Administrative Support 403 381-5171  Lethbridge 
Rupert Hewison Forest Management Specialist 403 562-3138  Blairmore 
Russell Macdonald Area Forester 780 805-3637  Slave Lake 
Ryan Good Wildfire Management Specialist 403 620-8178  Calgary 
Ryan Furtas Market Analyst / Coordinating Researcher 780 422-7095  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: