Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Sadiku Yesufu Manager, Financial Compliance and Systems 780 422-5028  Edmonton 
Saeid Mobini Greenhouse Research Scientist 403 362-1322  Brooks 
Saida Essendoubi Food Safety Surveillance Scientist 780 644-1464  Edmonton 
Samantha Davies Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5403  High Level 
Samantha Muirhead Apiculture Research Technologist 780 415-2309  Edmonton 
Samuel Boateng International Initiatives Officer 780 641-9839  Edmonton 
Sandra Coventry Director, Workplace Health and Safety 780 422-5217  Edmonton 
Sandra Magyar Administrative Support 780 422-4830  Edmonton 
Sandra Candeias Timber Audit and Enforcement Administrator 780 422-4834  Edmonton 
Sandra McIsaac Logistic Coordinator 780 743-7294  Fort McMurray 
Sandra Bow-Noskeye Stockkeeper 780 926-5434  High Level 
Sandra Clarke Data Analyst 780 422-4744  Edmonton 
Sandy Hustins Executive Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Minister 780 427-2145  Edmonton 
Sandy Stafford Regional Supervisor 403 948-8506  Airdrie 
Sara Bence Timber Production Auditor 780 422-4811  Edmonton 
Sarah Smith Section Administrator 780 427-3227  Edmonton 
Sasa Subasic Facilities Manager 780 980-4886  Leduc 
Sasha Faulkner Contracts Advisor 780 427-4312  Edmonton 
Sasha Waterman Cereal Pathology Technologist 403 782-8194  Lacombe 
Scott Dundas Manager, Workforce Development 403 556-4245  Olds 
Scott Elliott Senior Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-8299  Hinton 
Scott Johnson Area Forester 780 788-6410  Fort McMurray 
Scott McKie Environmental Program Coordinator 780 980-7579  Leduc 
Scott Wishart Heavy Equipment Technologist 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Scott Meers Insect Management Specialist 403 362-1366  Brooks 
Sean MacNeil Wildfire Operations Officer 403 297-5278  Calgary 
Sean Gillies Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5414  High Level 
Sean Nicholson Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6213  Peace River 
Sean Royer Executive Director 780 427-0674  Edmonton 
Seena Handel Forest Resource Management Lead 780 778-7267  Whitecourt 
Sewvandi Hyacinth Branch Administrator 780 415-1090  Edmonton 
Shamim Rajani Assistant Administrator 780 427-3002  Edmonton 
Shan Lohr Research Technologist 403 782-4188 [7]  Lacombe 
Shane Neigel Forest Economics Policy Advisor 780 644-9730  Edmonton 
Shane Turko ATISC Field Operations Assistant 780 656-5056  Smoky Lake 
Shannon Lancaster Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Shannon Stambaugh Information Officer 780 778-7273  Whitecourt 
Shannon Givens Program Delivery Specialist 780 638-3852  Edmonton 
Shannon Petersen Greenhouse Technologist 403 362-1303  Brooks 
Shannon Park Business Development - Chicken, Turkey, Eggs, Dairy 780 422-1852  Edmonton 
Shari Smith Director, Information Management and Innovation 780 422-6796  Edmonton 
Sharleen Ball Program Delivery Supervisor 780 427-3140  Edmonton 
Sharlet Zaretski Policy Analyst 780 644-8513  Edmonton 
Sharon Stollery Manager, Farm Safety Education 780 643-1003  Edmonton 
Sharon Poitras Section Administrator 780 422-2546  Edmonton 
Shaun Cook Soil Water Specialist 403 381-5894  Lethbridge 
Shauna Johnston Director 780 968-3553  Stony Plain 
Shauna McNalley Administrative Assistant 780 644-7197  Edmonton 
Shawn Lagasse Provincial Rotor Wing Specialist 780 644-5524  Edmonton 
Shawn Barraclough Wildfire Manager 780 624-6150  Peace River 
Shawn Elgert Agricultural Water Engineer 780 674-8215  Barrhead 
Dr. Sheau-Fang Hwang Research Scientist, Plant Pathology 780 422-2559  Edmonton 
Sheila Miller Research Officer 780 638-3427  Edmonton 
Sheila Hart Administrative Assistant 780 422-1923  Edmonton 
Sheilah Nolan Climate Change Specialist 780 427-3719  Edmonton 
Shelley Tolley Branch Administrator - Domestic and International Trade Policy Section / Investment Attraction Section / Program Delivery Section 780 422-6168  Edmonton 
Shelley Barkley Insect Research Technologist 403 362-1350  Brooks 
Dr. Shelley Hoover Apiculture Researcher 403 317-2170  Lethbridge 
Shelley A. Woods Soil and Water Scientist 403 381-5839  Lethbridge 
Shelly Nguyen International Initiatives Officer 780 422-7103  Edmonton 
Shelly Ann Dodgson 4-H Specialist - Northeast Region 780 853-8115  Vermilion 
Shereen Trenchard Intergovernmental Forestry Advisor 780 778-7110  Whitecourt 
Sheri Dowson-Craig SRC Team Lead 780 422-6742  Edmonton 
Sheri Strydhorst Agronomy Research Scientist 780 674-8248  Barrhead 
Sherry Wallbank Executive Assistant 780 427-0364  Edmonton 
Dr. Shiferaw Adilu Director 780 422-7196  Edmonton 
Shiming Xue Research Technologist - Molecular Biology 403 782-8621  Lacombe 
Shirley Quan Human Resource Assistant 780 643-9394  Edmonton 
Shirley Lynes Administrative Assistant 780 674-8268  Barrhead 
Shirley Sommert Ogden Program Assistant 780 644-2149  Edmonton 
Shivani Tarksis CFO Program Coordinator 780 427-3908  Edmonton 
Shiyu Li Technologist 403 362-1312  Brooks 
Shongming Huang Senior Biometrician 780 422-5281  Edmonton 
Shukun Guan Research Analyst 780 415-2154  Edmonton 
Shyla Kurian-George Senior System Analyst 780 638-4497  Edmonton 
Sima Mpofu Forest Genetics and Tree Improvement Business Specialist 780 422-5294  Edmonton 
Simmon Hofstetter Industry Development Officer 780 644-0088  Edmonton 
Simone Dalpe Greenhouse IPM Program Lead 403 362-1348  Brooks 
Siobhan Brilz Executive Advisor 780 644-4831  Edmonton 
Snezana Dijanovic Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2452  Edmonton 
Son Nguyen Food Safety Specialist 780 644-1047  Edmonton 
Stacey Tames EIM Advisor 780 422-5493  Edmonton 
Stacy Murray 4-H Specialist - Northwest Region 780 674-8250  Barrhead 
Stefan Best Wildfire Technologist 403 355-4891  Calgary 
Stephanie Irvine Branch Administrator 780 643-9385  Edmonton 
Stephanie Kosinski Business Opportunity Grant Specialist 780 980-4888  Leduc 
Stephanie King Acting FPD Finance Specialist 780 422-4427  Edmonton 
Stephen MacDonald Information Coordinator 780 415-4528  Edmonton 
Stephen Madsen Program Manager 780 643-1196  Edmonton 
Stephen Weimann Inspection Specialist- Vermilion 780 853-8122  Vermilion 
Stephen Willis Wildfire Technologist 780 849-7418  Slave Lake 
Steve Bata Secretary to Branch Director 780 427-0543  Edmonton 
Steve Macleod Cook 780 865-2855  Hinton 
Steven Malowany Traceability Program Officer 780 427-4544  Edmonton 
Stewart Jangula CDC South Operations Lead 403 362-1337  Brooks 
Stuart Elson Executive Advisor 780 644-7750  Edmonton 
Stuart Lindsay Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4720  Leduc 
Stuart Johnston Laboratory Scientist 780 980-4228  Leduc 
Stuart Kelm FireSmart Unit Leader 780 422-4452  Edmonton 
Sue Dober Administrative Assistant 780 415-9626  Edmonton 
Sue Bergen Field Office Administrator (Back up) 403 340-5532  Red Deer 
Sun Hua Wildfire Resource Information Unit Leader 780 422-5224  Edmonton 
Susan Lacombe Program Administrator 780 968-6557  Stony Plain 
Susan Hickling Fleet Coordinator Purchaser 780 491-3804  Edmonton 
Susan Johnstone Senior Manager, Policy and Regulations 780 638-3544  Edmonton 
Susan DeClercq Executive Assistant 780 427-6159  Edmonton 
Susan Albers Winter Wheat and Triticale Technologist 403 782-8041  Lacombe 
Susan Lajeunesse BarleyTechnician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Susan Jess Crop Research Technologist 780 415-0790  Edmonton 
Dr. Susan Markus Beef Research Scientist 403 742-7570  Stettler 
Susanne Trapp Beef Research Technologist 403 381-5350  Lethbridge 
Suzana Brandle Senior Solutions Architect 780 643-9412  Edmonton 
Suzanne Gibson Technologist, Media 780 415-4514  Edmonton 
Swaroop Kher Pest Modeler 780 422-1440  Edmonton 
Sybil Mellow Records Clerk 780 427-3221  Edmonton 
Symon Mezbahuddin AFFIRM Research Extension Agrologist 780 427-3077  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: