Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Barb Shackel-Hardman Director 780 968-3550  Stony Plain 
Barb Osterhout Data Management Technologist 780 422-5296  Edmonton 
Barb Bundt Administrator 780 968-6556  Stony Plain 
Barbara Andrews Supervisor, Payments Unit 780 638-4108  Edmonton 
Barbara Dakin Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Barbara Pekalski Trade Research Statistician 780 427-5386  Edmonton 
Barbara Archibald Growing Forward Extension Specialist 403 948-8518  Airdrie 
Barbara Testawich Wildfire Area Warehouseman 780 624-6202  Peace River 
Barry Yaremcio Beef / Forage Specialist 403 742-7926  Stettler 
Barry Stevens Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Barry Northey Forestry GIS Coordinator   Edmonton 
Barry White Director 780 422-3834  Edmonton 
Barry Coleman Provincial Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 422-5351  Edmonton 
Barry Shellian Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8351  Rocky Mountain House 
Dr. Barry Olson Research Scientist, Soil and Water 403 381-5884  Lethbridge 
Bea Dixon Solutions Architect 780 644-2645  Edmonton 
Beau Hay Evaluation and Monitoring Technologist 403 381-5540  Lethbridge 
Becky Best Inspection Operation Manager 403 948-8528  Airdrie 
Ben Bagnall Team Lead, HR Consulting 780 422-4949  Edmonton 
Ben Jamieson Provincial Wildfire Technologist 780 422-4607  Edmonton 
Benjamen Olaniyan Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Bernard Benoit Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Bernard Michaud FOMP Lead 780 849-7456  Slave Lake 
Bernice Albrecht Branch Administrator 780 422-7093  Edmonton 
Bernie Schmitte Wildfire Manager 780 743-7129  Fort McMurray 
Bert Ciesielski Senior Forester 780 514-3420  Drayton Valley 
Beryl Whitney Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Beth Moritz Administrator 403 556-4321  Olds 
Betty Ranger Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 643-0769  Edmonton 
Betty Trach HR Administrator 780 644-2150  Edmonton 
Bev Yee Deputy Minister 780 427-2145  Edmonton 
Bev Wilson Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5229  Edmonton 
Beverley Smith Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Bill Fahey Information Security Officer 780 422-6585  Edmonton 
Bill Tian Systems Analyst 780 644-3889  Edmonton 
Bill Liu Systems Analyst 780 644-8854  Edmonton 
Bill Gess Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Bill Chapman Crop Business Development Specialist 780 674-8258  Barrhead 
Bill Hirsche Aquaculture Research Technologist 403 381-5876  Lethbridge 
Bily Tchir Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5410  Lac La Biche 
Blaine Smith NW Regional Facility Coordinator 780 926-5439  High Level 
Blaine Metzger Project Technologist 403 329-1212 [228]  Lethbridge 
Blair Rogers Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Blair Takahashi Farm Safety Specialist 403 388-4030  Lethbridge 
Blake Christianson Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8218  Rocky Mountain House 
Blake Hill Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1332  Brooks 
Bob Sleep Remote Sensory Analyst 780 422-0218  Edmonton 
Bob Stankovic Remote Sensory Analyst 780 415-6055  Edmonton 
Bob Riewe Irrigation Modelling Specialist 403 381-5868  Lethbridge 
Bola Sowemimo Policy Researcher 780 422-5171  Edmonton 
Bonnie Chiu Food Safety Specialist 780 427-0840  Edmonton 
Bonnie Hofer Mapping and Graphics Technologist 403 381-5909  Lethbridge 
Boris Henriquez Pulse Crops Technologist 780 422-0736  Edmonton 
Boyd Hrycun Courier 780 422-1077  Edmonton 
Brad Andres Director 780 638-3204  Edmonton 
Brad Tyssen Lead, Forest Resource Stewardship Analyst 780 644-8324  Edmonton 
Brad Witter Communication Technician 780 926-5423  High Level 
Brad Latvala Warehouseman 780 778-7168  Whitecourt 
Brad Calder Research Specialist 403 381-5872  Lethbridge 
Braden MacIver Forest Officer 780 865-8367  Hinton 
Bradley Smith Business Development - Livestock New Technologies 403 653-5136  Cardston 
Brandie Moller-Reid Senior Technologist, Media 780 422-1823  Edmonton 
Brandon Leask Agricultural Water Engineer 403 340-5851  Red Deer 
Brandy Bolianatz Executive Assistant 780 644-4590  Edmonton 
Breagh MacAulay Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7198  Fort McMurray 
Brenda Tangen Appeals and Hearings Coordinator 310 3276  Edmonton 
Brenda McLellan Resource Agent 403 742-7943  Stettler 
Brenda Yurchi Director, Financial Operations and Reporting 780 422-6694  Edmonton 
Brenda Gregor Branch Administrator 780 644-8118  Edmonton 
Brenda Coughlan Provinical Communications, Finance and Office Administrator 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Brenda Hope-Peterson Logistics Co-Ordinator 780 623-5377  Lac La Biche 
Dr. Brenda Ralston Beef Research Scientist 403 948-8545  Airdrie 
Brenda L. Reimer Poultry Research Technologist 780 415-0827  Edmonton 
Brent Dysart Timber Production Auditor 780 422-4811  Edmonton 
Brent Perih Wildfire Technologist 780 891-3860  Wabasca 
Brent McEwan General Manager 780 644-1507  Edmonton 
Bret Kennedy Director, Policy and Regulatory Affairs Section 780 427-3699  Edmonton 
Brett Walker Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 624-7143  Peace River 
Brett Moore Wildfire Landscapes Specialist 780 886-0707  Edmonton 
Brett Oliver-Lyons Data and Research Analyst 780 427-6480  Edmonton 
Brian Wog HAC Program Coordinator 780 415-9955  Edmonton 
Brian Orum Wildfire Ranger 403 297-8834  Calgary 
Brian Lopushinsky Wildfire Operations Officer 780 778-7264  Whitecourt 
Brian Koberstein Unit Lead 780 674-8255  Barrhead 
Brian Cook Electronics and Monitoring Technologist 403 381-5877  Lethbridge 
Brian Karisa Science Lead - Research Investments 780 644-0149  Edmonton 
Brian Stanton Wildfire Operations Officer 780 623-5386  Lac La Biche 
Brittany Broen Revenue Analyst 780 415-9931  Edmonton 
Brooke Martens Resource Analyst 780 638-3644  Edmonton 
Brooks Horne Senior Forester-Forest Rehabilitation 780 422-0143  Edmonton 
Bruce Viney Director, Rural Utilities Section 403 556-4250  Olds 
Bruce Mayer Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-3542  Edmonton 
Bruce Brolley Senior Policy Analyst 780 427-3432  Edmonton 
Bruce Hamblin Manager, Inspection Unit 403 948-8510  Airdrie 
Bruce Sanders Wildfire Air Attack Officer 780 538-8979  Grande Prairie 
Buck Dryer Provincial Air Attack Officer 780 644-5517  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: