Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Caitlynn Reesor Radio Commentator - Call of the Land 780 422-3981  Edmonton 
Calvin Yoder Forage Seed Crops Agrologist 780 864-3879  Spirit River 
Cameron Horner Communications Specialist 780 968-3519  Stony Plain 
Cameron Stevenson Operations Lead 780 422-1242  Edmonton 
Carla Weidner Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Carly Lovegrove Growing Forward 2 Awareness Coordinator 780 427-5051  Edmonton 
Carmen Andrew Director, Ag-Info Centre 403 742-7542  Stettler 
Carol Harlock Senior Records Officer 780 643-1399  Edmonton 
Carol Goertz Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 415-1715  Edmonton 
Carol Antonsen Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Carol Pugh Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1307  Brooks 
Carolina Neamtu Administrative Support 780 644-0192  Edmonton 
Caroline Whitehouse Forest Health Specialist 780 644-8325  Edmonton 
Carolyn Stuparyk Strategic Policy Advisor 780 644-1659  Edmonton 
Carolyn Jamieson Senior Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-6630  Edmonton 
Carri St. Pierre Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 644-4605  Edmonton 
Carrie Resch Branch Administrator 403 742-7543  Stettler 
Carrie Berry Duplicating Unit Leader 780 865-8213  Hinton 
Carrie Norman Traceability Extension Administrator 780 422-7933  Edmonton 
Carrie Schildwachter Research Technologist 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Carris Leece HR Administrator 780 427-0799  Edmonton 
Cassandra Roberge Lead, Reforestation Data 780 422-4279  Edmonton 
Cassandra Jokinen Water Bacteriology Research Analyst 403 381-7109  Lethbridge 
Cassie Corbin Wildfire Technologist 780 827-3626  Grande Cache 
Catherine Taylor Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Cathrine Schribar Section Administrator 780 427-6582  Edmonton 
Cathy Sheppard Technologist, Media 780 415-4514  Edmonton 
Cathy Safronovich Plant Aide 403 362-1345  Brooks 
Celia Lo Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 644-2214  Edmonton 
Chad Morrison Senior Manager, Wildfire Prevention 780 415-9969  Edmonton 
Charlene Shupenia Senior Budget Analyst 780 427-2162  Edmonton 
Charlene Guerin Secretary to Branch Director 780 422-8799  Edmonton 
Charles Young Learning and Leadership Consultant 780 638-4122  Edmonton 
Charlie Walton Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5429  High Level 
Charlotte Nanninga Administrative Support 780 422-0288  Edmonton 
Chelsea Jaeger Research Technologist 780 674-8238  Barrhead 
Chelsie Beck GMS Analyst 780 643-6616  Edmonton 
Cherril Guennewig Project Coordinator 780 422-2004  Edmonton 
Cheryl Pasieka Scaling Administrator 780 422-5297  Edmonton 
Cheryl Cameron Fire Equipment Refurbisher 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Cheryl McHugh TSE Unit Supervisor 780 427-8236  Edmonton 
Chris Kaulbars Information Resources Specialist 780 422-0476  Edmonton 
Chris Wright Director, IT Infrastructure Services 780 415-2361  Edmonton 
Chris Bater Forest Management Specialist 780 422-0669  Edmonton 
Chris McGuinty Wildfire Operations Manager 780 422-4438  Edmonton 
Chris Stewart Warehouse Administration Supervisor 780 491-3808  Edmonton 
Chris Gosman Area Forester 780 926-7011  High Level 
Chris Panter Director 780 644-1287  Edmonton 
Chris Ullmann CFO Extension Specialist 403 755-1475  Red Deer 
Dr. Chris Neeser Research Scientist, Weeds 403 362-1331  Brooks 
Christa Goll Section Administrator 780 980-4897  Leduc 
Christian Dunn Network Analyst 780 422-2625  Edmonton 
Christina Bruce Communications Advisor 780 644-3791  Edmonton 
Christina Franklin Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
Christina Morrison-Appiah Section Administrator 780 422-7093  Edmonton 
Christine Porter Acting Manager, Procurement Services 780 644-9633  Edmonton 
Christine Anderson Local Foods Specialist 780 968-3514  Stony Plain 
Christine Hanrahan Research Technician 403 782-8046  Lacombe 
Christopher Carew Wildfire Ranger 780 891-3870  Wabasca 
Christopher Roth International Affairs and Advocacy Officer 780 644-8958  Edmonton 
Christy Hoy Pulse Crops Technologist 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Chuanliang (Johnny) Su Domestic Policy Analyst 780 422-7807  Edmonton 
Chung Lam Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-1431  Edmonton 
Dr. Chunu Mainali Surveillance Veterinarian 780 415-9624  Edmonton 
Cindi White Field Office Administrator 403 948-8546  Airdrie 
Cindy Kremer 4-H Program Coordinator 780 427-4309  Edmonton 
Cindy Cuthbert Project Coordinator 780 538-5287  Grande Prairie 
Cindy Samborsky Administrative Assistant 780 422-1881  Edmonton 
Cindy Givens Field Office Administrator (Back up) 780 674-8268  Barrhead 
Clair Langlois Cereal Extension Specialist 403 782-8696  Lacombe 
Clarissa Mazur MPB Field Crew Member 780 656-5053  Smoky Lake 
Claude Baker Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8523  Airdrie 
Clifton McKay Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5272  Lac La Biche 
Clinton Dobson Unit Head 780 638-2334  Edmonton 
Cody Metheral CFO Extension Specialist 403 381-5885  Lethbridge 
Cody Cunningham Manager, Industry Development 403 340-7089  Red Deer 
Cole Schneider Tree Improvement Field Forester 780 656-5068  Smoky Lake  
Cole Anderson Warehouseman 780 849-7440  Slave Lake 
Coleen Kato Office Administrator 780 427-9302  Edmonton 
Dr. Colette Jako Program Manager 403 362-1346  Brooks 
Colin Draffin Senior Systems Analyst 780 422-6583  Edmonton 
Colin Gosselin Senior Project Coordinator 780 968-3518  Stony Plain 
Colin Langhorn Data Management Analyst 403 381-5906  Lethbridge 
Colleen Morgan Team Lead, HR Consulting 780 422-5080  Edmonton 
Colleen Burke Field Office Administrator (Back up) 403 556-4328  Olds 
Connor Wollis Wildfire and Land Management Integration Specialist 780 422-7576  Edmonton 
Cordy Tymstra Wildfire Science Coordinator 780 427-8690  Edmonton 
Corena Rabick Facilities Service Coordinator 780 422-4915  Edmonton 
Corey Kuefler Quality Assurance Officer 780 422-0489  Edmonton 
Corey McDaniel-Paul Purchaser 780 491-3805  Edmonton 
Corinne Skulmoski Electronic Systems Coordinator 780 427-4340  Edmonton 
Cory Peterson Payments Analyst 780 427-4224  Edmonton 
Cory Davis Provincial Wildfire Operations Coordinator 780 638-3850  Edmonton 
Cosmin Tansanu Analysis Forester 780 643-9485  Edmonton 
Courtney Neitsch Administrative Assistant 780 415-1696  Edmonton 
Craig Bansema Scientist - Product Development 780 980-3516  Leduc 
Craig McCormick Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6604  High Prairie 
Craig L. Brown Area Forester 780 524-6230  Valleyview 
Crystal Clarke Administrative Support 780 415-4570  Edmonton 
Crystal Miller Client Services Unit Leader 780 865-8318  Hinton 
Crystal Burrows Information Officer 780 624-7142  Peace River 
Crystal Moore Executive Assistant 780 427-5341  Edmonton 
Curtis Krueger Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Cynthia Wittmeier Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 644-2214  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: