Staff Directory

Last Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

L'Hirondelle, Lorne   Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6611  High Prairie 
Laate, Emmanuel   Senior Crop Economist 780 422-4054  Edmonton 
Lacombe, Susan   Program Coordinator 780 968-6557  Stony Plain 
Lacroix, Elaine   Centre Administrator 403 782-8020  Lacombe 
Lagasse, Shawn   Provincial Rotor Wing Specialist 780 644-5524  Edmonton 
Lai, Clara   Budget Analyst 780 422-6696  Edmonton 
Lajeunesse, Susan   Research Technologist 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Lam, Chung   Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-1431  Edmonton 
Lamabe, Trevor   Forest Area Manager 780 624-6431  Peace River 
Lancaster, Shannon   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Landiak, Heather   Production Systems Technologist 780 632-5467  Vegreville 
Lang-Gorman, Jennifer   AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 427-3559  Edmonton 
Langlois, Clair   Crop Extension Specialist 403 782-8696  Lacombe 
Larsen, Roy   Senior Statistician 780 644-1308  Edmonton 
Lasseter, Richard   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Lastiwka, Grant   Forage Extension Specialist 403 556-4248  Olds 
Lavigne-Norrish, Jacqueline   Administrative Assistant 780 638-9422  Edmonton 
Lazaroff, Wayne   Senior Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 415-6543  Edmonton 
Lazorko, Dennis   Equipment Operator 403 382-4511  Fairview 
Leask, Brandon   Agricultural Water Engineer 403 340-5851  Red Deer 
Lee, Veronica   Administrative Assistant 780 422-5299  Edmonton 
Lee, Melissa J.   Finance Support 780 422-7356  Edmonton 
Lee, Mimi   New Venture Economist 780 968-3552  Stony Plain 
Lee, Judy   Project Coordinator 403 381-5849  Lethbridge 
Leece, Carris   HR Administrator 780 427-0799  Edmonton 
Legaarden, Graham   Forest Tenure System Specialist 780 644-4417  Edmonton 
Legault, Marc   Senior Bio-Industrial Engiineer 780 644-8126  Edmonton 
Dr. Lehman, Keith   Driector and Chief Provincial Veterinarian 780 427-6406  Edmonton 
Lenover, Charles   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Lenz, Darryl   Milk Utilization Auditor 780 415-5822  Edmonton 
Lepp, Jan   Program Support 403 362-1321  Brooks 
Letcher, Tanya   Wildfire Management Specialist 780 623-5244  Lac La Biche 
Letourneau, Devin   Forest Health Officer 780 538-5609  Grande Prairie 
Lewis, Tina   Research Technologist Potato 780 415-2321  Edmonton 
Li, AiPing   Processing Technologist 403 362-1323  Brooks 
Li, Shiyu   Food Technologist 403 362-1312  Brooks 
Li, Tommy   Maintenance Technologist 403 362-1301  Brooks 
Lichuk, Lesa   Writer / Editor 780 427-5657  Edmonton 
Light, David   Stockkeeper 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Limanowka, Renata   Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 427-6361  Edmonton 
Lindquist, Karin   Beef Forage Specialist 403 742-7931  Stettler 
Lindsay, Stuart   Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4720  Leduc 
Liu, Bill   Systems Analyst 780 644-8854  Edmonton 
Liu, Nian   Bio-Processing Scientist   Edmonton 
Liu, Guangzhi   Senior Data Analyst 780 422-4430  Edmonton 
Liu, Eugene   Geomatics Technologist 780 644-8901  Edmonton 
Lo, Celia   Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 415-4516  Edmonton 
Loewen, Patrick   Director 780 415-9968  Edmonton 
Lohr, Shan   Triticale and Wheat Technologist 403 782-8693  Lacombe 
Lohstraeter, Germar   Senior Research Technologist 780 427-3718  Edmonton 
Loov, Tashelle   Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Lopushinsky, Brian   Wildfire Operations Officer 780 778-7264  Whitecourt 
Lorenz, Kristen   Director 780 427-3770  Edmonton 
Loskutova, Olena   Senior Wildfire Prevention Specialist 587 785-0592  Edmonton 
Lovegrove, Carly   CAP Awareness Coordinator 780 427-5051  Edmonton 
Lovequist, Leah   Area Information Coordinator 780 849-0945  Slave Lake 
Lozinski, Joel   Area Telecommunications Lead 780 296-6801  Grande Prairie 
Lu, Patricia   Scientist, Histology and Parasitology 780 415-8787  Edmonton 
Dr. Lu, Jianbo   Bioresource Engineer 780 644-8120  Edmonton 
Luard, Liana   Planning Forester 780 427-0395  Edmonton 
Lubeck, Kenda   Farm Safety Coordinator 780 538-5606  Grande Prairie 
Ludwig, Tyrell   Manager, Rural Utilities Policy 780 422-8766  Edmonton 
Lum, Angela   Investment Attraction Manager 403 948-8502  Airdrie 
Lund, Shawna   Forest Officer 780 849-7422  Slave Lake 
Luo, Rachel   Trade Development Officer - China 780 422-7102  Edmonton 
Lupaschuk, Jeannette   Horticultural Specialist 780 656-5051  Smoky Lake 
Lutz, Michael   WildfireTechnologist 780 624-6475  Peace River 
Lux, Daniel   Executive Director, Forest Stewardship Trade 780 644-2246  Edmonton 
Lynch, Todd   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 624-6334  Peace River 
Lyons, Joseph   Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6500  Peace River 
Lyons, Ron   Value-added Finance Specialist 780 980-4363  Leduc 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: