Staff Directory

Last Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Wagner, Michael   Forest Hydrologist 403 297-6290  Calgary 
Walcott, Vicie   Administrative Support 403 381-5321  Lethbridge 
Walker, Brett   Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 624-7143  Peace River 
Walker, Dean   Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5373  Lac La Biche 
Wallace, Debbie   Project Coordinator 780 422-5867  Edmonton 
Wallace, Trevor   Nutrient Management Specialist 780 980-7587  Leduc 
Wallbank, Sherry   Executive Assistant 780 427-0364  Edmonton 
Walsh, Jessica   Provincial Livestock Welfare Specialist 780 644-7979  Edmonton 
Walton, Charlie   Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5429  High Level 
Wambeck, Renee   Regional Supervisor 780 422-0523  Edmonton 
Wang, Yingli   Special Crops Technologist 780 422-0919  Edmonton 
Dr. Wang, Haihong   Food Scientist - Meat 780 980-4721  Leduc 
Waraich, Faisal   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Ward, Rosalea   Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 644-2166  Edmonton 
Warren, Jan   New Venture Specialist 403 381-5844  Lethbridge 
Warren, Tanya   Integrated Pest Management Extension Specialist 780 643-9486  Edmonton 
Warring, Monika   Grant Program Support 780 968-3517  Stony Plain 
Wass, Wendy   Project Coordinator 780 427-4187  Edmonton 
Wasylien, Helen   Program Delivery Officer 780 427-3034  Edmonton 
Waterman, Sasha   Cereal Pathology Technologist 403 782-8194  Lacombe 
Watson, Dan   Aquaculture Research Biologist 403 381-5850  Lethbridge 
Webb, Andrea   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Webster, Kevin   Strategic Priorities Advisor 780 644-1772  Edmonton 
Weidner, Carla   Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Weimann, Stephen   Inspection Specialist- Vermilion 780 853-8122  Vermilion 
Wendling, Angela   Human Resource Business Consultant 780 643-1010  Edmonton 
Werk, Deb   Research Technologist 403 381-5915  Lethbridge 
Werstiuk, Wayne   Wildfire Technologist 403 845-8341  Rocky Mountain House 
Westling, Donna   Research Technologist 403 782-8043  Lacombe 
Whatley, Neil   Crop Specialist 403 742-7539  Stettler 
Whitbread, Jarret   Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7121  Fort McMurray 
White, Barry   Director 780 422-3834  Edmonton 
White, Kari   Area Forester 780 538-8074  Grande Prairie 
White, Cindi   Field Office Administrator 403 948-8546  Airdrie 
Whitehouse, Caroline   Forest Health Specialist 780 644-8325  Edmonton 
Whitney, Beryl   Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Whitworth, John   Executive Advisor 780 644-1111  Edmonton 
Whyte, Peter   Forest Industry - GIS Tech/Analyst 780 422-4565  Edmonton 
Wickerson, Karen   Postmortem Room Technician 403 948-8582  Airdrie 
Wilde, Larry   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Wilk, Laura   Pre-Delivery Team Lead 780 643-6528  Edmonton 
Williams, Dale   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Williams, Mercel   Section Administrator 780 612-2396  Leduc 
Williams, Roland   Heavy Duty Mechanic 403 362-1351  Brooks 
Williams-Freeman, Greg   Wildfire Ranger 403 562-3127  Blairmore 
Williamson, Mike   WildfireTechnologist Prevention 780 624-6540  Peace River 
Williamson, Laurie   Executive Assistant 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Willis, Stephen   Wildfire Technologist 780 849-7418  Slave Lake 
Wilson, Bev   Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5229  Edmonton 
Wilson, Janice   Licensing 780 422-1472  Edmonton 
Winton, Grant   Team Lead, Russia / India / Middle East 780 644-2403  Edmonton 
Wishart, Scott   Heavy Equipment Technologist 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Witham, John   Provincial Timber Permit Program Specialist 780 514-3412  Drayton Valley 
Witter, Brad   Communication Technician 780 926-5423  High Level 
Wittmeier, Cynthia   Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 644-2214  Edmonton 
Wog, Brian   HAC Program Coordinator 780 415-9955  Edmonton 
Wohlgemuth, Donald   Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Wollis, Connor   Wildfire and Land Management Integration Specialist 780 422-7576  Edmonton 
Wood, Karen   Seed Technologist Assistant 780 656-5072  Smoky Lake 
Wood, Jason   Provincial Livestock Market Analyst 780 422-3122  Edmonton 
Woodham, Lee   Forest Economic Policy Analyst 780 427-4351  Edmonton 
Woodrow, Edwin   Research Technologist - Farm Operations 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Woods, Shelley A.   Soil and Water Scientist 403 381-5839  Lethbridge 
Woodward, Lori   Revenue Analyst 780 422-5434  Edmonton 
Worobec, Alden   Processing Technologist 780 980-4865  Leduc 
Wotton, Amy   Senior Forester 780 849-7409  Slave Lake 
Wright, Chris   Director, IT Infrastructure Services 780 415-2361  Edmonton 
Wright, Derek   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Wright, Ralph   Unit Lead 780 427-3556  Edmonton 
Wu, Wei   Greenhouse Technologist 403 362-1319  Brooks 
Wuite, Jamie   Executive Director 780 427-3747  Edmonton 
Wywal, Robin   Office Manager 780 415-9014  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: