Staff Directory

Select Location:  
Airdrie  Athabasca  Barrhead  Blairmore  Bonnyville  Bow Island  Brooks  Calgary  Camrose  Cardston  Claresholm  Cochrane  Cold Lake  Drayton Valley  Edmonton  Edson  Fairview  Fort McMurray  Fort Vermilion  Grande Cache  Grande Prairie  High Level  High Prairie  Hinton  Lac La Biche  Lacombe  Leduc  Lethbridge  Manning  Medicine Hat  Morinville  Olds  Peace River  Pincher Creek  Ponoka  Red Deer  Rocky Mountain House  Slave Lake  Smoky Lake  Smoky Lake   Spirit River  Stettler  Stony Plain  Sundre  Valleyview  Vegreville  Vermilion  Wabasca  Westlock  Whitecourt 


Name Title Phone Number Location

Bandara, Manjula   Special Crop Research Scientist 403 362-1355  Brooks 
Barkley, Shelley   Insect Research Technologist 403 362-1350  Brooks 
Befus, Kari   Section Administrator 403 362-1309  Brooks 
Benci, Mary Lou   Farm Technologist 403 362-1352  Brooks 
Burke, Dustin   Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1336  Brooks 
Dalpe, Simone   Greenhouse IPM Program Lead 403 362-1348  Brooks 
Daniels, Greg   Senior Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1304  Brooks 
Davidson, Kathie   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Dr. Driedger, Darcy   Director 403 362-1339  Brooks 
Elmer, Don   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Gietz, Ron   Economics Extension Specialist 403 362-1344  Brooks 
Dr. Harding, Michael   Research Scientist, Plant Pathology 403 362-1338  Brooks 
Harms, Ted   Soil and Water Specialist 403 362-1347  Brooks 
Hill, Blake   Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1332  Brooks 
Hingley, Len   Soil and Water Specialist 403 362-1343  Brooks 
Hok, Ken   Farm Technologist 403 362-1351  Brooks 
Dr. Jako, Colette   Program Manager 403 362-1346  Brooks 
Jangula, Stewart   CDC South Operations Lead 403 362-1337  Brooks 
Kearns, Jeff   Pollination Research Assistant 403 381-2174  Brooks 
Konschuh, Michele   Potato Research Scientist 403 362-1314  Brooks 
Kundu, Manju   Plant Pathology Technician 403 362-1332  Brooks 
Lepp, Jan   Program Support 403 362-1321  Brooks 
Lepp, Janet   Field Office Administrator 403 362-1321  Brooks 
Li, Shiyu   Technologist 403 362-1312  Brooks 
Li, AiPing   Processing Technologist 403 362-1323  Brooks 
Li, Tommy   Maintenance Technologist 403 362-1301  Brooks 
MacKinnon, Tabitha   Centre Administrator/Acting Financial Administrator 403 362-1302  Brooks 
Meers, Scott   Insect Management Specialist 403 362-1366  Brooks 
Dr. Meng, Xiangfeng   Feed Scientist 403 362-1365  Brooks 
Mohammed, Nabeel   Greenhouse Research Scientist 403 362-1313  Brooks 
Dr. Neeser, Chris   Research Scientist, Weeds 403 362-1331  Brooks 
Pemberton, Rebecca   Potato Technologist 403 362-1358  Brooks 
Petersen, Shannon   Greenhouse Technologist 403 362-1364  Brooks 
Pugh, Carol   Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1307  Brooks 
Safronovich, Cathy   Plant Aide 403 362-1345  Brooks 
Sim, Kathrin   Entomology Technician   Brooks 
Simpson, Alyssa   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Threinen, Dean   Feed Processing Technologist 403 362-1334  Brooks 
Williams, Roland   Senior Farm Technologist 403 362-1351  Brooks 
Woods, Candace   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Wu, Wei   Greenhouse Technologist 403 362-1319  Brooks 
Zhang, John (Weizheng)   Manager 403 362-1310  Brooks 
< < Back to Search Page